2018 Coaching Changes

Here is the latest list of North Carolina high school football head coaching changes presented by Palmetto Sports Fundraising.  For all of your team fundraising needs, Palmetto Sports has a program for you.

 

 

 

High School City Former Head Coach New Head Coach
Andrews, T.W.  High Point Kelly Clark
Apex Apex Robert Graham Britt Morton
Avery Newland Jason Phelps Mac Bryan
Bandys Catawba Trent Lowman
Berry Charlotte Andrew Howard
Bunker Hill Claremont David Haynie Patrick Clark
Bunn Bunn David Weathersby Dale Murphy
Cary Cary Mike Kirst Jason Wilkes
Charlotte Latin Charlotte Larry McNulty Justiin Hardin
Chase Forest City Daniel Bailey Cort Radford
Christ The King  Huntersville Jay Alverson Joshua Crowell
Clinton Clinton Bob Lewis Cory Johnson
Concord Concord Glen Padgett Marty Paxton
Corinth Holders Wendell Bubba Williams Adam Khvari
Croatan Newport David Perry Andrew Gurley
Currituck Barco John Wheeler
Draughn Valdese Scott Lambert Chris Powell
East Chapel Hill Chapel Hill Ryan Johnson
East Davidson Thomasville David Hines
East Mecklenburg Charlotte Barry Shuford
East Montgomery Biscoe David Paddock
East Surry Pilot Mountain David Diamont Trent Lowman
Eastern Guilford Gibsonville Doug Robertson Joe Glass
First Assembly Concord Craig Kean Brad Lamb
Freedom Morganton Jim Bob Bryant Luke Little
Harding Charlotte Sam Greiner
Heritage Wake Forest Dewayne Washington Wallace Clark
Hickory Ridge Harrisburg Jason Seidel Sam Greiner
Highland Tech Gastonia Jerry Jordan
Hobbton Newton Grove Robert Hill Joe Salas
Hoke County Raeford David Jorgensen George Small
Hopewell Huntersville Quinn Martin Jamelle Byrd
Lake Norman Mooresville Rob McNeely Jonathan Oliphant
Lakewood Roseboro James Lewis Barrett Sloan
Lee County Sanford Burton Cates
Lumberton Lumberton Mike Setzer Kelly Williamson
McMichael Mayodan Darnell Wiggins Daniel Bradford
Midway Dunn Jason Fussell Corey Barnes
Mooresville Mooresville Marty Paxton Thad Wells
Mount Airy Mount Airy Kelly Holder
New Bern New Bern Bobby Curlings
North Brunswick Leland Darren Willis Bryan Davis
North Lenoir LaGrange Kim Brown Jim Collins
North Pitt Bethel Garrett Wingate Greg Watford
Northern Nash Rocky Mount Randy Raper Andrew Farriss
Robinson, J.M. Concord Joe Glass Rich Williams
Rocky Mount Prep Rocky Mount Don Reams
South Garner Garner (New School) Daniel Finn
Southeast Halifax Halifax Greg Watford Antione Alston
Southeast Raleigh Raleigh Daniel Finn
Southern Alamance Graham Andrew Carrouth Fritz Hessenthaler
Spring Creek Seven Springs Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson
Starmount Boonville Scott Johnson Sandy Grinton
Statesville Christian Statesville Angelo Cox Todd Fox
Thomasville Thomasville Gil Maxwell Doug Robertson
Tuscola Waynesville Tommy Pursley JT Postell
Webb, J.F. Oxford Tony Midgette
Weddington Weddington Tim Carson Andy Capone
West Brunswick Shallotte Kelly Williamson Brett Hickman
West Cabarrus Concord (New School)
White Oak Jacksonville Eric Leary Jonathan Byrd
Whiteville Whiteville Luke Little